LC8 MS Conference Tournament Columbia High School, Columbia Station, OH January 26, 2024 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Columbia | 305.0 | | 2. | Keystone | 156.0 | | 3. | Brookside | 143.0 | | 4. | Durling | 135.0 | | 5. | Firelands | 117.0 | | 6. | Black River | 65.0 | | 7. | Wellington | 35.0 | | 8. | Langston | 0.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
80:1x6 | Nick Havanec*BRKS (X1) pin Morgan Stoner (Columbia) | | 2:52 |
| Tripp Taylor (Brookside) pin Kohl Henry (Black River) | | 3:22 |
86:1x6 | Russell Binggeli (Brookside) pin C.J. Fernandez (Durling) | | 0:18 |
92:1x6 | Noah Huston (Durling) pin Avery Wilson (Firelands) | | 0:27 |
| Annie Lofton (Columbia) pin Quinn Prather*COLU (X1) | | 1:18 |
98:1x6 | Tanner Cochrane (Columbia) pin Brayten Durell (Black River) | | 2:25 |
| Alex Kothe (Firelands) pin Sophia Rosario (Durling) | | 1:09 |
104:1x6 | Bo Gibbs (Columbia) pin Cayden Newark (Firelands) | | 1:03 |
| Xavier Garcia (Durling) dec. Gabe Hernandez (Brookside) | | 8-4 |
110:1x6 | Anthony Pizzuli (Columbia) pin Brando Candelario (Durling) | | 2:47 |
| Kolsyn Healy (Keystone) pin Kyrianna Grahn*KEYS (X1) | | 3:49 |
116:1x6 | Carter Schade (Keystone) pin Noah Fieldmen (Langston) | | 2:52 |
| Keegan Vance (Durling) dec. Rylee Kolmorgen (Wellington) | | 10-6 |
122:1x6 | Tyler Helwig (Columbia) pin Gigi Mercado (Durling) | | 0:52 |
| Kira Hagerman (Brookside) Default Gracie Isenhour*COLU (X1) | | Default |
128:1x6 | Brendan Leitch (Columbia) pin Braylon Brooks (Durling) | | 0:26 |
| Avi Gardlock*KEYS (X1) pin Chase Mester*COLU (X2) | | 1:10 |
| Jack Schade (Keystone) pin Xavier Hnanicek (Black River) | | 3:13 |
134:1x6 | Xavier Hendon (Columbia) pin Michael Wilson (Firelands) | | 0:46 |
| Dylan French (Brookside) pin Geegory Fulk (Black River) | | 0:14 |
142:1x6 | Andrew Schurdell (Keystone) pin Bentley Pursley (Brookside) | | 0:53 |
150:1x6 | Kolton Higgs (Columbia) pin Mason Conrad (Brookside) | | 2:00 |
160:1x6 | Nathan Rowley (Firelands) pin Lamar Penny (Durling) | | 1:57 |
| Emma Morgan (Columbia) Default Colton Nusbaum (Brookside) | | Default |
172:1x6 | Logan Rose (Columbia) pin Daniel Repko (Brookside) | | 1:11 |
| Roger Blankenship (Black River) pin Donovan McCool*BRKS (X1) | | 2:28 |
| Conner Leighty*BRKS (X2) pin Avery Hartley (Durling) | | 0:21 |
205:1x6 | Brad Dawson (Keystone) dec. Ethan Hanna (Columbia) | | 3-1 |
245:1x6 | Aiden Wright (Keystone) dec. Alejandro Flores (Firelands) | | 5-3 SV |
|
Sixth Round |
80:1x6 | Tripp Taylor (Brookside) pin Morgan Stoner (Columbia) | | 0:55 |
86:1x6 | Russell Binggeli (Brookside) pin Rowyn Bem (Columbia) | | 3:40 |
92:1x6 | Noah Huston (Durling) pin Izaiah Turner (Wellington) | | 0:25 |
| Avery Wilson (Firelands) pin Quinn Prather*COLU (X1) | | 1:08 |
98:1x6 | Tanner Cochrane (Columbia) pin Grant Ondrejko*COLU (X1) | | 0:37 |
| Brayten Durell (Black River) dec. Sophia Rosario (Durling) | | 7-0 |
104:1x6 | Bo Gibbs (Columbia) forfeit Jace Nassar*COLU (X1) | | Forfeit |
| Xavier Garcia (Durling) pin Cayden Newark (Firelands) | | 1:30 |
110:1x6 | Anthony Pizzuli (Columbia) pin Dakota McClain (Wellington) | | 1:46 |
| Kyrianna Grahn*KEYS (X1) dec. Brando Candelario (Durling) | | 3-1 |
116:1x6 | Carter Schade (Keystone) pin Rylee Kolmorgen (Wellington) | | 0:35 |
| Nate Sprinkle (Columbia) pin Keegan Vance (Durling) | | 3:59 |
122:1x6 | Tyler Helwig (Columbia) Default Gracie Isenhour*COLU (X1) | | Default |
| Gigi Mercado (Durling) pin Mirranda Smith*COLU (X2) | | 0:20 |
128:1x6 | Xavier Hnanicek (Black River) pin Braylon Brooks (Durling) | | 0:23 |
| Avi Gardlock*KEYS (X1) pin Brendan Leitch (Columbia) | | 1:24 |
| Jack Schade (Keystone) pin Chase Mester*COLU (X2) | | 0:16 |
134:1x6 | Michael Wilson (Firelands) pin Geegory Fulk (Black River) | | 0:13 |
142:1x6 | Bentley Pursley (Brookside) maj. dec. Angelo Ciroli (Columbia) | | md9-0 |
160:1x6 | Lamar Penny (Durling) pin Emma Morgan (Columbia) | | 0:19 |
172:1x6 | Logan Rose (Columbia) pin Donovan McCool*BRKS (X1) | | 0:24 |
| Avery Hartley (Durling) dec. Roger Blankenship (Black River) | | 6-3 |
| Daniel Repko (Brookside) pin Conner Leighty*BRKS (X2) | | 1:25 |
205:1x6 | Ethan Hanna (Columbia) pin Joe Romo (Brookside) | | 2:04 |
245:1x6 | Alejandro Flores (Firelands) pin Tyler Sparks*KEYS (X1) | | 3:07 |
|
Third Round |
80:1x6 | Kohl Henry (Black River) pin Morgan Stoner (Columbia) | | 0:45 |
86:1x6 | Rowyn Bem (Columbia) pin C.J. Fernandez (Durling) | | 0:59 |
92:1x6 | Noah Huston (Durling) pin Quinn Prather*COLU (X1) | | 1:03 |
| Izaiah Turner (Wellington) pin Annie Lofton (Columbia) | | 4:30 |
98:1x6 | Tanner Cochrane (Columbia) pin Sophia Rosario (Durling) | | 1:14 |
| Alex Kothe (Firelands) dec. Grant Ondrejko*COLU (X1) | | 7-2 |
104:1x6 | Bo Gibbs (Columbia) pin Xavier Garcia (Durling) | | 2:16 |
| Gabe Hernandez (Brookside) pin Jace Nassar*COLU (X1) | | 2:40 |
110:1x6 | Anthony Pizzuli (Columbia) pin Kyrianna Grahn*KEYS (X1) | | 1:04 |
| Kolsyn Healy (Keystone) pin Dakota McClain (Wellington) | | 2:39 |
116:1x6 | Keegan Vance (Durling) dec. Noah Fieldmen (Langston) | | 12-11 |
| Rylee Kolmorgen (Wellington) pin Nate Sprinkle (Columbia) | | 2:43 |
122:1x6 | Tyler Helwig (Columbia) pin Mirranda Smith*COLU (X2) | | 0:11 |
| Gigi Mercado (Durling) pin Kira Hagerman (Brookside) | | 1:27 |
128:1x6 | Xavier Hnanicek (Black River) dec. Chase Mester*COLU (X2) | | 8-6 |
| Avi Gardlock*KEYS (X1) pin Braylon Brooks (Durling) | | 3:21 |
| Jack Schade (Keystone) pin Brendan Leitch (Columbia) | | 1:03 |
134:1x6 | Xavier Hendon (Columbia) pin Geegory Fulk (Black River) | | 0:26 |
142:1x6 | Andrew Schurdell (Keystone) pin Angelo Ciroli (Columbia) | | 1:13 |
160:1x6 | Nathan Rowley (Firelands) pin Emma Morgan (Columbia) | | 0:29 |
172:1x6 | Logan Rose (Columbia) pin Conner Leighty*BRKS (X2) | | 2:12 |
| Avery Hartley (Durling) pin Donovan McCool*BRKS (X1) | | 0:47 |
| Daniel Repko (Brookside) pin Roger Blankenship (Black River) | | 0:58 |
205:1x6 | Brad Dawson (Keystone) pin Joe Romo (Brookside) | | 1:52 |
245:1x6 | Aiden Wright (Keystone) pin Tyler Sparks*KEYS (X1) | | 2:00 |
|
Second Round |
80:1x6 | Kohl Henry (Black River) pin Nick Havanec*BRKS (X1) | | 0:50 |
92:1x6 | Noah Huston (Durling) pin Annie Lofton (Columbia) | | 0:40 |
| Avery Wilson (Firelands) dec. Izaiah Turner (Wellington) | | 6-2 |
98:1x6 | Tanner Cochrane (Columbia) pin Alex Kothe (Firelands) | | 1:23 |
| Brayten Durell (Black River) pin Grant Ondrejko*COLU (X1) | | 1:29 |
104:1x6 | Bo Gibbs (Columbia) pin Gabe Hernandez (Brookside) | | 2:42 |
| Cayden Newark (Firelands) maj. dec. Jace Nassar*COLU (X1) | | md10-0 |
110:1x6 | Anthony Pizzuli (Columbia) pin Kolsyn Healy (Keystone) | | 2:36 |
| Brando Candelario (Durling) pin Dakota McClain (Wellington) | | 2:34 |
116:1x6 | Carter Schade (Keystone) pin Nate Sprinkle (Columbia) | | 0:38 |
| Rylee Kolmorgen (Wellington) pin Noah Fieldmen (Langston) | | 1:22 |
122:1x6 | Mirranda Smith*COLU (X2) pin Kira Hagerman (Brookside) | | 1:39 |
| Gigi Mercado (Durling) pin Gracie Isenhour*COLU (X1) | | 0:45 |
128:1x6 | Brendan Leitch (Columbia) pin Chase Mester*COLU (X2) | | 0:43 |
| Avi Gardlock*KEYS (X1) dec. Xavier Hnanicek (Black River) | | 9-6 |
| Jack Schade (Keystone) pin Braylon Brooks (Durling) | | 0:46 |
134:1x6 | Xavier Hendon (Columbia) pin Dylan French (Brookside) | | 0:10 |
160:1x6 | Nathan Rowley (Firelands) Default Colton Nusbaum (Brookside) | | Default |
172:1x6 | Logan Rose (Columbia) pin Avery Hartley (Durling) | | 3:20 |
| Conner Leighty*BRKS (X2) pin Roger Blankenship (Black River) | | 2:10 |
| Daniel Repko (Brookside) pin Donovan McCool*BRKS (X1) | | 0:16 |
|
First Round |
80:1x6 | Tripp Taylor (Brookside) pin Nick Havanec*BRKS (X1) | | 0:43 |
92:1x6 | Izaiah Turner (Wellington) dec. Quinn Prather*COLU (X1) | | 6-2 |
| Avery Wilson (Firelands) pin Annie Lofton (Columbia) | | 2:15 |
98:1x6 | Grant Ondrejko*COLU (X1) dec. Sophia Rosario (Durling) | | 6-3 |
| Brayten Durell (Black River) pin Alex Kothe (Firelands) | | 4:00 |
104:1x6 | Xavier Garcia (Durling) pin Jace Nassar*COLU (X1) | | 1:16 |
| Cayden Newark (Firelands) pin Gabe Hernandez (Brookside) | | 2:36 |
110:1x6 | Kolsyn Healy (Keystone) dec. Brando Candelario (Durling) | | 3-2 |
| Kyrianna Grahn*KEYS (X1) pin Dakota McClain (Wellington) | | 1:25 |
116:1x6 | Carter Schade (Keystone) pin Keegan Vance (Durling) | | 1:18 |
| Nate Sprinkle (Columbia) pin Noah Fieldmen (Langston) | | 4:00 |
122:1x6 | Tyler Helwig (Columbia) pin Kira Hagerman (Brookside) | | 0:14 |
| Mirranda Smith*COLU (X2) pin Gracie Isenhour*COLU (X1) | | 1:26 |
128:1x6 | Xavier Hnanicek (Black River) dec. Brendan Leitch (Columbia) | | 9-7 |
| Chase Mester*COLU (X2) pin Braylon Brooks (Durling) | | 1:12 |
| Jack Schade (Keystone) pin Avi Gardlock*KEYS (X1) | | 1:57 |
134:1x6 | Michael Wilson (Firelands) pin Dylan French (Brookside) | | 0:58 |
160:1x6 | Lamar Penny (Durling) Default Colton Nusbaum (Brookside) | | Default |
172:1x6 | Logan Rose (Columbia) pin Roger Blankenship (Black River) | | 0:53 |
| Conner Leighty*BRKS (X2) pin Donovan McCool*BRKS (X1) | | 0:26 |
| Daniel Repko (Brookside) pin Avery Hartley (Durling) | | 1:46 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-26-2024 20:05:13 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2023 |